Privacy Policy

We take the issue of your privacy seriously. Services offered by us that collect your personal information as requested such as your name, mailing address, phone number and email address are kept strictly confidential. Your personal information are recorded solely for the purpose of our transactions. We do not release your personal information to 3rd parties. Our policy with respect to the collection and use of your personal information is set forth in our Privacy Policy seen below.

This Privacy Statement describes our privacy policy and explains what we do with the personal information that we collect from our users.

Your privacy is very important to us. Prime Market Research, LLC, and AceMoneyPicks.com are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Accordingly, we have adopted the privacy policy, based on the principles of notice, choice, access and security in the collection and use of all information regarding our subscribers and their activities at the AceMoneyPicks.com’s web site. You can be assured of the following:

  • We will not send you anything unless you opted-in to receive it. If you are receiving emails from us and you would like them stopped, simply choose to unsubscribe at the bottom of the emails received.
  • No account or personal information is retrieved from AceMoneyPicks.com servers when a client or visitor browses the public (pre-login) areas of our websites. Although AceMoneyPicks.com uses website data to improve the content and services offered to its website visitors, such data is reported on an aggregate, anonymous basis, and we associate no personal information with such gathering of data. Such data may include: how many people visit our websites; the pages they visit; how long they stay on our websites; and the domain name of the site visitors connect from (e.g., yahoo.com).
  • We strictly enforce and DO NOT handle or store your Credit Card or payment information. That is handled by an authorized third party merchant processor.

Option to Opt-Out

AceMoneyPicks.com provides users with the following options to opt-out of receiving future communications from us:

  • send email to customerservice@acemoneypicks.com

Updating Personal Information

We endeavor to keep our customers files complete and accurate. We encourage you to notify us if you believe any personal information needs to be corrected or updated. AceMoneyPicks.com provides users with the following options to correct or update personal information:

Public Forums

AceMoneyPicks.com makes chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

What information does AceMoneyPicks.com gather?

AceMoneyPicks.com collects a limited amount of information about our newsletter subscribers to enable AceMoneyPicks to fulfill subscriptions. AceMoneyPicks may obtain the following information from its

registered Users and Subscribers:

  1. Registration and Subscription data
  2. Site Usage Data. AceMoneyPicks collects non-identifiable information to measure how our registered users and subscribers use AceMoneyPicks.com’s web site. This information may include statistics about the numbers and timing of unique visits to our web site(s), repeat visits, and which pages are viewed. We view this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather broad information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.
  3. Registration and Subscription data. The only individually identifiable information that AceMoneyPicks seeks about you is that which you are asked to provide when you register (for site access or you opt-in to our FREE newsletter) or subscribe to any “paid” subscription product the AceMoneyPicks may publish. This information may include your name, mailing address, e-mail address, and, in the case of a purchase, billing information. AceMoneyPicks uses registration and subscription information to maintain records about your use of our services, for billing purposes, and for us to occasionally send you information on products and services that we offer. THIS INFORMATION IS NOT SHARED WITH ANY THIRD-PARTY FIRMS, unless specifically stated or in other special situations described below.

Subscriber and Site Visitor Surveys

From time-to-time we may also conduct surveys, although you don’t have to respond to them. This research is compiled and analyzed only on an aggregated (group) basis. We do this to better understand our users’ needs and improve their overall experience when using our service. Your personal information and responses will remain strictly confidential, even if a third party conducts the survey. We may also notify you of a new product or new area of our site that we think may of interest you. If you’d prefer us not to contact you, simply visit your My Account page to manage your email options.

Online Advertising

AceMoneyPicks.com may display online advertisements from third party advertisers who are interested in reaching our audience. We may share with advertisers aggregated and non-identifying information about our Visitors and subscribers collected through the registration process as well as through any online surveys we may conduct. However, AceMoneyPicks.com will not share any personal information about any of its site visitors or subscribers with these advertisers.

Email Marketing From Third-Party Advertisers

AceMoneyPicks.com may send out email advertisements or messages from third party advertisers to its site registration and subscriber lists. AceMoneyPicks.com will not sell or transfer to third parties the email addresses of its subscribers. AceMoneyPicks.com maintains strict confidentiality of its subscribers’ email addresses. All site registrants and subscribers are given the opportunity of opting-out from receiving these promotional messages.

Anti-SPAM Policy

All commercial emails are sent in full accordance with the provisions of the US 2003 CAN-SPAM Act. AceMoneyPicks.com has developed its Internet marketing tools and practices to incorporate a strict “permission-based” policy that prohibits the use of email in any manner associated with the delivery of any unsolicited bulk or unsolicited commercial email. Our anti-SPAM policy has been developed to conform to the highest commercially reasonable standards.

If you believe AceMoneyPicks.com sent you unsolicited email, please send a message to the address below with details regarding your situation. Your case will be investigated immediately. That address isCustomerService@AceMoneyPicks.com

AceMoneyPicks.com’s Dedication to Data Security

AceMoneyPicks.com works to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems. The AceMoneyPicks cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining this information.

In the Event of a Change of Ownership

In the event of a merger or acquisition, the sales of the company or any change of ownership, all of AceMoneyPicks.com’s customer information (including email addresses) may be transferred to a separate entity or entities. All AceMoneyPicks.com subscribers and registered users will be notified of any change in ownership, merger or acquisition of AceMoneyPicks.com’s assets by a third party. Subscribers and users may choose to access and revise any of their registration and/or subscription information at that time.

Where to Direct Questions About AceMoneyPicks.com’s Privacy Policy

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact:

Customer Service

Prime Market Research, LLC
137 ½ Washington Avenue
Belleville, NJ 07109
CustomerService@AceMoneyPicks.com

Revisions to This Policy

AceMoneyPicks.com reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Notice of any revision, amendment, or modification will be posted in accordance with the Internet Service Agreement.

USE OF THIS SITE SIGNIFIES YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE PRIVACY POLICY AND APPLICABLE USAGE AGREEMENT.

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.